Motherless.Com - Info motherless.com

motherless.com receives about 391,500 unique visitors and 4,384,800 (11.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,132.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,860,506.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank motherless.com is ranked number 977 in the world and 0.0783% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Grapevine, TX, 76051, Netherlands and links to network IP address 46.166.188.37.
SEMrush

How popular is motherless.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
391,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,745,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,384,800 (11.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
977 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0783% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.0%34.0%661
China 9.7%2.5%1621
United Kingdom 6.4%7.5%509
Germany 6.4%8.8%627
Canada 3.3%4.2%586
Brazil 3.2%3.6%1214
France 2.9%2.2%1328
Japan 2.5%4.3%3000
Spain 2.3%2.9%1117
Netherlands 2.2%1.7%456
India 2.2%1.2%4565
Australia 2.1%2.8%589
Italy 1.9%0.6%2057
Mexico 1.7%2.0%1331
Russia 1.4%1.7%2876
Sweden 1.4%1.4%412
Poland 1.3%1.6%1353
Belgium 1.0%1.1%593
Austria 1.0%3.0%412
Greece 0.7%0.8%1091
Denmark 0.6%0.7%564
Argentina 0.6%0.2%2463
Ireland 0.6%0.6%569
Switzerland 0.6%0.7%771
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%891
Egypt 0.5%0.2%2532
Norway 0.5%0.3%912
South Africa 0.5%0.2%1707

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
motherless.com
100.00%100.00%11.04

Competitive Data

SEMrush motherless.com
Domain:
  motherless.com
Rank:
  1,230
Organic Keywords:
  260,221
Organic Traffic:
  1,530,893
Organic Cost:
  $304,307.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  44
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,169
Total Backlinks:
  272,060
Follow Links:
  201,357
Nofollow Links:
  70,703
Referring Domains:
  893
Referring IPs:
  962

How socially engaged is motherless.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  13
Stumbles:
  2,264
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much motherless.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,860,506.66
Daily Revenue:
$3,132.00
Monthly Revenue:
$93,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,143,180.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is motherless.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.166.188.37
ASN:
AS43350 
ISP:
NForce Entertainment B.V. 
Server Location:
Grapevine
TX
76051
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 46.166.188.37

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does motherless.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1683 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/scripts/site.min.js?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/scripts/bots.min.js?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/scripts/site_ads.js?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/scripts/jquery.backgroundSize.min.js?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/scripts/home_page.min.js?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/scripts/perfect-scrollbar.jquery.min.js?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/scripts/jquery.collapse.min.js?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/scripts/jquery.transition.min.js?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/scripts/jquery.sticky.js?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/scripts/responsive.min.js?t=580da23ede443
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://motherless.com/styles/bootstrap.css?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/styles/site.min.css?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/styles/bots.min.css?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/styles/mobile.min.css?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/styles/girls.min.css?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/styles/perfect-scrollbar.min.css?t=580da23ede443
http://motherless.com/styles/responsive.css?t=580da23ede443

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 349.7KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://motherless.com/styles/bootstrap.css?t=580da23ede443 could save 117.8KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/scripts/site.min.js?t=580da23ede443 could save 103.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/styles/site.min.css?t=580da23ede443 could save 61.9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://162.255.117.92/files/cycle-and-easing.min.js could save 20.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/scripts/perfect-scrollbar.jquery.min.js?t=580da23ede443 could save 18.8KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/styles/responsive.css?t=580da23ede443 could save 8.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/styles/perfect-scrollbar.min.css?t=580da23ede443 could save 4KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/scripts/jquery.sticky.js?t=580da23ede443 could save 3.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/scripts/jquery.collapse.min.js?t=580da23ede443 could save 2.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/scripts/responsive.min.js?t=580da23ede443 could save 2.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/scripts/jquery.backgroundSize.min.js?t=580da23ede443 could save 1.9KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/scripts/ralibauth.js could save 1.9KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/styles/bots.min.css?t=580da23ede443 could save 544B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/scripts/bots.min.js?t=580da23ede443 could save 522B (55% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.adstatic.com/media/css/ad_style/in-house.css (expiration not specified)
http://media.adstatic.com/js/as.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.adstatic.com/media/8ab3a8e9-8e8f-41b5-bd6a-5f07ccf54284/5e56b144-a1a4-45fa-824b-6f6d9df5c***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn4.thumbs.motherlessmedia.com/thumbs/ED785E6-small.jpg?from_helper (5.9 minutes)
http://cdn4.thumbs.motherlessmedia.com/thumbs/863645E-small.jpg?from_helper (6.4 minutes)
http://cdn4.thumbs.motherlessmedia.com/thumbs/5A92B1E-small.jpg?from_helper (115.1 minutes)
http://cdn4.thumbs.motherlessmedia.com/thumbs/D0FB3CF-small.jpg?from_helper (116.8 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://cdn4.thumbs.motherlessmedia.com/thumbs/43E9EA5-small.jpg?from_helper (4 hours)
http://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/ads/thab.js (6 hours)
http://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/scripts/mfloat.js (6 hours)
http://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/scripts/serve.js (6 hours)
http://cdn4.thumbs.motherlessmedia.com/thumbs/B26024F-small.jpg?from_helper (6.1 hours)
http://cdn4.thumbs.motherlessmedia.com/thumbs/AD35A1E-small.jpg?from_helper (7.2 hours)
http://cdn4.thumbs.motherlessmedia.com/thumbs/277E03A-small.jpg?from_helper (11.1 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/register">Join</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/girls"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ps-scrollbar-x-rail"></div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ps-scrollbar-x"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/videos/favorited" class="motherless-red">Most Favorited Videos</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/m/what290" class="caption left">what290</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tou">Terms of Use</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="thFloat_20438"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="thFloat_20438"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://vip.ads…5-527c37b5fa04"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 18.8KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://motherless.com/styles/bootstrap.css?t=580da23ede443 could save 16.6KiB (13% reduction).
Minifying http://motherless.com/styles/responsive.css?t=580da23ede443 could save 2.3KiB (21% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.30 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn4.images.motherlessmedia.com/images/mlgirl.389.thumb.jpg?fs=opencloud could save 3.1KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/backing.gif could save 866B (90% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/images/modal-close-hover.png could save 851B (66% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/images/modal-close.png could save 851B (67% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/images/menu_bg.png could save 849B (68% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/images/icons/star_off.png could save 844B (***% reduction).
Compressing http://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/topmiddle.gif could save 720B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://ads2.zeusclicks.com/images/control/tile/bottommiddle.gif could save 719B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/images/icons/cross_ds.png could save 677B (44% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/images/search_bg_left.png could save 625B (43% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/images/search_bg_right.png could save 599B (37% reduction).
Compressing http://motherless.com/images/body-bg.png could save 543B (20% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://motherless.com/scripts/jquery.sticky.js?t=580da23ede443 could save 2.1KiB (39% reduction).
Minifying http://motherless.com/scripts/responsive.min.js?t=580da23ede443 could save 588B (19% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://motherless.com/ could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to motherless.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Date: Tue, 25 Oct 2016 04:01:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache, private, must-revalidate
Location: http://motherless.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Date: Tue, 25 Oct 2016 04:01:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: kkk=225db135a0652dcb57ea807df6532460; expires=Tue, 24-Oct-2017 04:01:34 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PageViews=1; expires=Wed, 26-Oct-2016 04:01:34 GMT; path=/; domain=motherless.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: uniqid=67580ed91ec991e; expires=Sun, 25-Oct-2026 14:09:14 GMT; path=/; domain=motherless.com; httponly
Cache-Control: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.motherless.com
Rname noc.motherless.com
Serial Number 2010081284
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX mail.motherless.com 1800
A 46.166.188.36 1792
A 46.166.188.38 1792
A 46.166.188.35 1792
A 46.166.188.37 1792
NS ns0.motherless.com 3592
NS ns2.motherless.com 3592
NS ns4.motherless.com 3592
NS ns1.motherless.com 3592
NS ns3.motherless.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-11-19
Domain Age:
10 years 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: motherless.com
Registry Domain ID: 260896108_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2016-03-22T11:06:07.0Z
Creation Date: 2005-11-19T19:00:17.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-11-19T19:00:17.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: On behalf of motherless.com OWNER
Registrant Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Registrant Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Registrant City: Auckland
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1010
Registrant Country: NZ
Registrant Phone: +64.48319528
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: On behalf of motherless.com ADMIN
Admin Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Admin Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Admin City: Auckland
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1010
Admin Country: NZ
Admin Phone: +64.48319528
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: On behalf of motherless.com TECH
Tech Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Tech Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Tech City: Auckland
Tech Postal Code: 1010
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: NZ
Tech Phone: +64.48319528
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: On behalf of motherless.com BILLING
Billing Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Billing Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Billing City: Auckland
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 1010
Billing Country: NZ
Billing Phone: +64.48319528
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns0.motherless.com
Name Server: ns1.motherless.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 1
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-25T04:01:50.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.key-systems.net
This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
domaindiscount24.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MOTHERLESS.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS0.MOTHERLESS.COM
Name Server: NS1.MOTHERLESS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-mar-2016
Creation Date: 19-nov-2005
Expiration Date: 19-nov-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 25 Oct 2016 04:01:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
motherless.com widget