Motherless.Com - Info

motherless receives about 445,055 unique visitors and 5,727,857 (12.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,560.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,289,028.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank motherless.com is ranked number 952 in the world and 0.0967% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Grapevine, TX, 76051, United States and links to network IP address 198.72.6.50.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,289,028.67
Daily Revenue:
$3,560.44
Monthly Revenue:
$106,813.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,299,560.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
445,055
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,351,650
Daily Pageviews:
5,727,857 (12.87 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
952 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0967% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
23,773
Average Load Time:
(1431 ms) 49 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.9%35.6%749
Germany 7.5%8.2%539
United Kingdom 5.9%7.5%504
Canada 4.2%8.1%421
Netherlands 4.0%3.8%284
Japan 3.5%1.6%2473
China 3.2%2.0%3652
Sweden 3.2%3.5%177
India 2.9%3.3%3332
France 2.8%2.8%1184
Australia 2.6%1.7%640
Russia 2.3%1.6%2388
Spain 1.8%1.5%1360
Italy 1.7%0.9%1633
Poland 1.6%1.0%1173
Finland 1.4%0.9%304
Denmark 1.4%0.7%300
Brazil 1.3%1.1%2900
Mexico 1.2%1.1%1598
Turkey 1.2%1.3%1613
Portugal 0.9%0.4%685
Norway 0.9%0.9%541
Egypt 0.8%0.8%1173
Thailand 0.8%0.3%1771
Belgium 0.8%1.2%738
Ireland 0.8%1.5%373
Austria 0.7%0.4%838
South Africa 0.6%0.3%1950
Ukraine 0.6%0.7%1517
Romania 0.6%0.2%1255

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
motherless.com
100.00%100.00%12.14
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
904,000
Google Indexed Pages:
757,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
951,117
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
790,244
Bing Backlinks:
874,662
Bing Indexed Pages:
825,056

Domain Overview

SEMrush motherless.com
Domain:
  motherless.com
Rank:
  1477
Organic Keywords:
  8,806
Organic Traffic:
  1,035,407
Organic Cost:
  $305,768.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  4,064
Google +:
  258
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,264
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
198.72.6.50
ASN:
AS3356 
ISP:
Level 3 Communications 
Server Location:
Grapevine
TX
76051
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.72.6.50

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Keep Honking
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 2***
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:06:52 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.motherless.com
Rname noc.motherless.com
Serial Number 2010081200
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.motherless.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 198.72.6.51 2466
A 198.72.6.50 2466
NS ns4.motherless.com 2466
NS ns2.motherless.com 2466
NS ns3.motherless.com 2466
NS ns1.motherless.com 2466
NS ns0.motherless.com 2466

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-11-19
Domain Age:
9 years 6 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: motherless.com
Registry Domain ID: 260896108_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2014-09-24T16:56:25.0Z
Creation Date: 2005-11-19T19:00:17.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-19T19:00:17.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: On behalf of motherless.com OWNER
Registrant Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Registrant Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Registrant City: Auckland
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1010
Registrant Country: NZ
Registrant Phone: +64.48319528
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: On behalf of motherless.com ADMIN
Admin Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Admin Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Admin City: Auckland
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1010
Admin Country: NZ
Admin Phone: +64.48319528
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: On behalf of motherless.com TECH
Tech Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Tech Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Tech City: Auckland
Tech Postal Code: 1010
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: NZ
Tech Phone: +64.48319528
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns0.motherless.com
Name Server: ns1.motherless.com
Name Server: ns2.motherless.com
Name Server: ns3.motherless.com
Name Server: ns4.motherless.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 1
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-23T01:45:53.0Z <<<

Registry Billing ID:
Billing Name: On behalf of motherless.com BILLING
Billing Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Billing Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Billing City: Auckland
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 1010
Billing Country: NZ
Billing Phone: +64.48319528
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
; Please register your domains at; http://www.key-systems.net; This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com

; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; domaindiscount24.com
does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MOTHERLESS.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS0.MOTHERLESS.COM
Name Server: NS1.MOTHERLESS.COM
Name Server: NS2.MOTHERLESS.COM
Name Server: NS3.MOTHERLESS.COM
Name Server: NS4.MOTHERLESS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-sep-2014
Creation Date: 19-nov-2005
Expiration Date: 19-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 Mar 2015 01:45:38 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
motherless.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.